Home > Computers & Networking > Agilestar Sfp

Agilestar Sfp

September 12th, 2008

Warning: include(/home/magesekw.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ccinnov8/public_html/geeksyndicate.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/magesekw.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php56/root/usr/share/pear') in /home/ccinnov8/public_html/geeksyndicate.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

SFP Plus (SFP +) 10 Gbps Interconnect System

SFP Plus (SFP +) 10 Gbps Interconnect System SFP + (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) 10 Gbps Interconnect System from Molex supports next-generation speeds of standard SFP applications, with a greater range of options for increased port density The SFP Transceiver product line of connectors , cages and patch cables takes SFP to the next level. SFP + interconnects are designed to support applications for 8 Gbps Fibre Channel and 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, as compared to SFP, which is designed to support 1.125 Gbps Fibre Channel and 2.5 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet applications . SFP + interconnects use the same space-per-port as standard SFP interconnects, therefore providing 11.1 Gbps capability in a space that is 30% smaller than XFP. The SFP + interconnect system supports the SFP + specifications covering 6 different standards, which define data rates ranging from 8.5 to11.1 Gbps. The SFP + system is commonly referred to as 10 Gbps system although the specification is rated up to 11.1 Gpbs.

Fiber is divided into single-mode fiber multimode fiber, and two kinds: SFP Plus,one, multi-mode fiber as well as cheaper light-emitting device features simple construction is widely used for short distance communication, the multi-mode fiber is divided into 50um core diameter and 62.5um Two core diameter, which 62.5um the more common, but the performance is not good 50um. My company GBIC-SX multi-mode products are suitable for both multi-mode fiber, transmission distance of 550 meters (in the 50um fiber), and 330 meters (in 62.5um fiber.)

Single-mode fiber are generally used for long distance communication, the core diameter 9um, my company's products in single-mode GBIC single mode optical fiber transmission distance of 10 km, 20 km, 70 km, 120 km. Single mode on the switch manufacturers generally provide only 10 km and 70 km in two models, 20 kilometers products can effectively save the system integrator the overall cost of a particular network program. 120 km long products for specific operating environment.

Interface Converter on Gigabit (GBIC) Introduction SFP+

Gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input / output devices, the device is plugged into the Gigabit Ethernet port / slot, and is responsible for the port with the fiber-optic network together. Cisco GBIC on a variety of products (see Table 2) on the use and exchange, and can follow one by one port with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH or 1000BaseZX interface to mix. More than that, Cisco is providing a full compliance with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX 1000BaseLX/LH standard interface, but its single-mode fiber transmission distance up to 10 kilometers far from the interface than the average 1000BaseLX 5 km. In short, with the continuous development of new features, these modules to upgrade to the latest interface technology will be easier, allowing customers to maximize investment efficiency. Figure 1 shows a GBIC.

California, Chatsworth - (BUSINESS WIRE) - Fiber to the home communications network optical transceivers and a leading provider of Source Photonics, today announced the industry's first to support the Common Public Radio Interface (CPRI) and Open Base Station Architecture Consortium ( OBSAI) standard wireless backhaul network applications 3/4G SFP + 6 Gigabit modules.

Source Photonic of 6 Gb / s SFP product line to meet the single-mode fiber (SMF) 2km and 15km transmission network and multi-mode fiber (MMF) 300m transmission. Fabry - Perot (Fabry Perot, FP) and distributed feedback (DFB) lasers are used to cover different transmission distances. The product family supports-40C to +85 C industrial operating temperature, so that the outdoor and indoor application deployment possible.

Source Photonics Thomas Yu, director of product management, said: "The growing use of mobile Internet and ubiquitous demands, and increased transport backhaul traffic to the core network of high bandwidth requirements. To support the development of new standards for the maximum data rate is 6Gigabit, it is traditional for such applications, more than twice the bandwidth. Source Photonics of 6 Gigabit SFP + product line offers designed specifically for this emerging market of high-quality low-cost optical transceivers. If a customer needs to their systems from 2Gbps transition to 6Gbps, our products can provide a smooth upgrade. "

Find Agilestar Sfp On eBay Below:

Agilestar WS G5486 Compatible 1000Base LX Long Wave SFP GBIC Optic Transceiver
Agilestar WS G5486 Compatible 1000Base LX Long Wave SFP GBIC Optic Transceiver
$9.99
Agilestar WS G5484 Compatible 1000Base SX 850nm MMF SFP GBIC Optic Transceiver
Agilestar WS G5484 Compatible 1000Base SX 850nm MMF SFP GBIC Optic Transceiver
$9.99
AGILESTAR FCMJ 8520 3 AS 1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module
AGILESTAR FCMJ 8520 3 AS 1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module
$74.99
AGILESTAR GLC SX MM AS 850NM 550M SFP NETWORK MODULE TRANSCEIVER 1000BASE SX USA
AGILESTAR GLC SX MM AS 850NM 550M SFP NETWORK MODULE TRANSCEIVER 1000BASE SX USA
$14.99
AGM731F AS AGILESTAR NETGEAR 1000BASE SX 125GBPS O 850NM MMF 550 METERS SFP
AGM731F AS AGILESTAR NETGEAR 1000BASE SX 125GBPS O 850NM MMF 550 METERS SFP
$25.00
Agilestar GLC LH SM AS for Cisco 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver Module 1310mn
Agilestar GLC LH SM AS for Cisco 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver Module 1310mn
$6.95
IBM Agilestar 10Gb SR 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver 44W4408 AS 44W4411 77P7975
IBM Agilestar 10Gb SR 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver 44W4408 AS 44W4411 77P7975
$16.95
AGILESTAR WS G5486 AS GBIC 1000BASE LX 10KM CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT SFP PL626
AGILESTAR WS G5486 AS GBIC 1000BASE LX 10KM CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT SFP PL626
$75.00
Lot of 8 AGILESTAR SFP 10G LR AS 10GBASE LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Lot of 8 AGILESTAR SFP 10G LR AS 10GBASE LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
$88.00
Agilestar 1000Base SX SFP Module GLC SX MM
Agilestar 1000Base SX SFP Module GLC SX MM
$25.00
Agilestar SFP 1250 ZX CWDM AS 80 km Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
Agilestar SFP 1250 ZX CWDM AS 80 km Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
$150.00
AGILESTAR GBIC 1 Port 1000 Base SX SFP Gigabit AA1419048 E6
AGILESTAR GBIC 1 Port 1000 Base SX SFP Gigabit AA1419048 E6
$20.86
Agilestar AGM731F AS 1000Base SX Multi Mode SFP Transceiver Module 850nm HSS
Agilestar AGM731F AS 1000Base SX Multi Mode SFP Transceiver Module 850nm HSS
$22.00
SFP GE Z AS 1000Base ZX SFP Agilestar QTY 2
SFP GE Z AS 1000Base ZX SFP Agilestar QTY 2
$90.00
Agilestar Cisco Compatible SFP H10GB ACU12M AS 10GBASE CU SFP+ Cable 12M Active
Agilestar Cisco Compatible SFP H10GB ACU12M AS 10GBASE CU SFP+ Cable 12M Active
$134.10
Agilestar Cisco Meraki SFP 10GB LR AS 10GBASE LR LW SFP+ 10Gbe 10 Gb 10 Gigabit
Agilestar Cisco Meraki SFP 10GB LR AS 10GBASE LR LW SFP+ 10Gbe 10 Gb 10 Gigabit
$74.95
MGBSX1 AS Agilestar 1000BASE SX Small Form factor Pluggable SFP 850nm
MGBSX1 AS Agilestar 1000BASE SX Small Form factor Pluggable SFP 850nm
$74.95
Agilestar SFP GE L 1000BASE LX WSC 1310nm SFP1310LX
Agilestar SFP GE L 1000BASE LX WSC 1310nm SFP1310LX
$22.99

Recently Purchased Agilestar Sfp:


agilestar sfp1250zxcwdmas 80 km gigabit ethernet sfp transceiver, lot of 8 agilestar sfp10glras 10gbaselr 1310nm sfp transceiver, agilestar agm731fas 1000basesx multimode sfp transceiver module 850nm hss, agilestar glclhsmas for cisco 1000baselx sfp transceiver module 1310mn, agilestar cisco compatible sfph10gbacu12mas 10gbasecu sfp cable 12m active, agilestar fcmj85203as 1000baset sfp transceiver module, mgbsx1as agilestar 1000basesx small formfactor pluggable sfp 850nm, agilestar glcsxmmas 850nm 550m sfp network module transceiver 1000basesx usa, agilestar wsg5486as gbic 1000baselx 10km class 1 laser product sfp pl626, agm731fas agilestar netgear 1000basesx 125gbpso 850nm mmf 550 meters sfp, ibm agilestar 10gb sr 850nm sfp optical transceiver 44w4408as 44w4411 77p7975, agilestar wsg5484 compatible 1000basesx 850nm mmf sfp gbic optic transceiver, agilestar wsg5486 compatible 1000baselx long wave sfp gbic optic transceiver, agilestar sfpgel 1000baselx wsc 1310nm sfp1310lx, agilestar 1000basesx sfp module glcsxmm, agilestar cisco meraki sfp10gblras 10gbaselrlw sfp 10gbe 10 gb 10 gigabit, sfpgezas 1000basezx sfp agilestar qty 2, agilestar gbic 1port 1000 basesx sfp gigabit aa1419048e6

Categories: Computers & Networking Tags:
Comments are closed.