Home > Computers & Networking > Cable Cisco

Cable Cisco

November 17th, 2007

Warning: include(/home/magesekw.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ccinnov8/public_html/geeksyndicate.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/magesekw.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php56/root/usr/share/pear') in /home/ccinnov8/public_html/geeksyndicate.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1
DCE/DTE DB60 Crossover Cable Cisco For 2 Route?

I have 2 cisco 2501 router that I am using to learn for my ccna Test - will this cable hook the 2 router togeter - do I need to get one cable or more - will it work on 2 cisco 2501

The DB60 serial is definitely the one you need. Grab a few since they can be a bit flaky. As someone else pointed out, you'll need a few aui adapters as well. Of course, they're a bit flaky too, so spares are always good.

Just to clarify, you set the clockrate on the DCE router.

Find Cable Cisco On eBay Below:

NEW SEALED CISCO CAB STK E 3M FlexStack Stacking Cable for Catalyst 2960 Series
NEW SEALED CISCO CAB STK E 3M FlexStack Stacking Cable for Catalyst 2960 Series
$120.00
CAB GELX 625 CISCO MODE CONDITIONING CABLE FIBER OPTIC GIGABIT ETHERNET SC GBIC
CAB GELX 625 CISCO MODE CONDITIONING CABLE FIBER OPTIC GIGABIT ETHERNET SC GBIC
$35.00
3 Prong Replacement AC Power Cord Cable US Plug for PC Desktop Dell XBox Cisco
3 Prong Replacement AC Power Cord Cable US Plug for PC Desktop Dell XBox Cisco
$2.99
Cisco DB25 to RJ45 Modem Console Cable
Cisco DB25 to RJ45 Modem Console Cable
$9.99
StarTech 6m 20 ft Cisco SFP H10GB CU1 5M Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
StarTech 6m 20 ft Cisco SFP H10GB CU1 5M Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
$98.11
NEW CISCO 72 2105 01 POWER CABLE
NEW CISCO 72 2105 01 POWER CABLE
$11.99
Cisco UBR CMTS UBR7246VXR UBR7200 Cable CMTS NPE G1 1 AC PSU 1x UBR MC28U
Cisco UBR CMTS UBR7246VXR UBR7200 Cable CMTS NPE G1 1 AC PSU 1x UBR MC28U
$1,099.99
Cisco UBR CMTS UBR7246VXR UBR7200 Cable CMTS NPE G1 1 AC PSU
Cisco UBR CMTS UBR7246VXR UBR7200 Cable CMTS NPE G1 1 AC PSU
$649.00
NEW HP 5185 8627 HP Cisco Console Port Serial Cable DB9 RS232 to RJ45 CAT5 70
NEW HP 5185 8627 HP Cisco Console Port Serial Cable DB9 RS232 to RJ45 CAT5 70
$10.50
Cisco Systems CAB 35MT Male DTE V35 Cable 10ft
Cisco Systems CAB 35MT Male DTE V35 Cable 10ft
$24.95
NEW Lot 5 Cisco SFP H10GB CU2M Direct Attached SFP+ Twinax 2M Passive Cable
NEW Lot 5 Cisco SFP H10GB CU2M Direct Attached SFP+ Twinax 2M Passive Cable
$119.00
Cisco CP 8945 K9 Unified IP Video Conference Phone w Stand Handset Cable
Cisco CP 8945 K9 Unified IP Video Conference Phone w Stand Handset Cable
$58.00
MICRO ARMORED PLENUM CISCO CAB MCP LC MODE CONDITIONING SC LC FIBER OM3 CABLE
MICRO ARMORED PLENUM CISCO CAB MCP LC MODE CONDITIONING SC LC FIBER OM3 CABLE
$40.95
New Cisco Aironet 20FT Low Loss Antenna Cable AIR 420 003346 020
New Cisco Aironet 20FT Low Loss Antenna Cable AIR 420 003346 020
$24.99
CISCO2621 RPS MFR PACKAGING INCLUDES CABLES CORDS INSTR MANUALS
CISCO2621 RPS MFR PACKAGING INCLUDES CABLES CORDS INSTR MANUALS
$84.14
Cisco uBR10 MC5X20U D cable interface line card
Cisco uBR10 MC5X20U D cable interface line card
$300.00
Gopala 6 FT18M Cisco Console Cable with FTDI Chip  Usb to Rj45 cable
Gopala 6 FT18M Cisco Console Cable with FTDI Chip Usb to Rj45 cable
$17.60
Cisco Catalyst Stackwise stacking Cable CAB STACK 50CM 72 2632 01Free Shipment
Cisco Catalyst Stackwise stacking Cable CAB STACK 50CM 72 2632 01Free Shipment
$21.24
CISCO UCS C200 M2 UCS C200 M2 Rackmount Server LFF x2 PWR Cables Inner Rail z5
CISCO UCS C200 M2 UCS C200 M2 Rackmount Server LFF x2 PWR Cables Inner Rail z5
$300.00
Lot of 4 CISCO 815 Broadband Cable Router 32MB Flash 64MB DRAM zq
Lot of 4 CISCO 815 Broadband Cable Router 32MB Flash 64MB DRAM zq
$200.00
CISCO UCSC C22 M3 High Density Serv Small Form Factor w x1 PWR Supply Cable z5
CISCO UCSC C22 M3 High Density Serv Small Form Factor w x1 PWR Supply Cable z5
$789.99
Cisco Cable Management Arm for C220 UCSC CMA1 PN800 37833 01
Cisco Cable Management Arm for C220 UCSC CMA1 PN800 37833 01
$69.99
New Lot 2 Cisco 37 1122 01 Catalyst 3750X  3850 Stack Power Cable
New Lot 2 Cisco 37 1122 01 Catalyst 3750X 3850 Stack Power Cable
$40.00
CAB SFP 7M Copper SFP Interconnect 7m Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB SFP 7M Copper SFP Interconnect 7m Cable Compatible with Cisco
$90.00
CAB SFP 5M Copper SFP Interconnect 5m Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB SFP 5M Copper SFP Interconnect 5m Cable Compatible with Cisco
$75.00
CISCO1811W AG B K9 Cisco 1811W Wireless 1811 K9 Router Console and Power Cables
CISCO1811W AG B K9 Cisco 1811W Wireless 1811 K9 Router Console and Power Cables
$49.00
CAB SFP 3M Copper SFP Interconnect 3m Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB SFP 3M Copper SFP Interconnect 3m Cable Compatible with Cisco
$49.00
CAB SFP 2M Copper SFP Interconnect 2m Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB SFP 2M Copper SFP Interconnect 2m Cable Compatible with Cisco
$42.00
CAB INF 28G 7 10GBase CX4 7M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB INF 28G 7 10GBase CX4 7M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
$165.00
CAB INF 28G 6 10GBase CX4 6M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB INF 28G 6 10GBase CX4 6M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
$149.00
CAB INF 28G 4 10GBase CX4 4M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB INF 28G 4 10GBase CX4 4M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
$129.00
CAB INF 28G 3 10GBase CX4 3M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB INF 28G 3 10GBase CX4 3M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
$75.00
CAB INF 28G 2 10GBase CX4 2M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB INF 28G 2 10GBase CX4 2M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
$65.00
CAB INF 28G 05 10GBase CX4 05M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
CAB INF 28G 05 10GBase CX4 05M Infiniband Cable Compatible with Cisco
$55.00
Lot of 4 Cisco 72 2632 01 REV B0 CAB Stack 50cm Stackwise Cable CAB STACK
Lot of 4 Cisco 72 2632 01 REV B0 CAB Stack 50cm Stackwise Cable CAB STACK
$60.00
Cisco DPC3008CABLE MODEM DOCSIS 30 COMCAST XFINITY
Cisco DPC3008CABLE MODEM DOCSIS 30 COMCAST XFINITY
$20.00
Cisco 800 Series Model 870 CISCO0878W G A K9 V02 NO POWER CABLE
Cisco 800 Series Model 870 CISCO0878W G A K9 V02 NO POWER CABLE
$29.99
Cisco Systems ATA 186 Analog Telephone Adaptor NO POWER CABLE
Cisco Systems ATA 186 Analog Telephone Adaptor NO POWER CABLE
$29.99
SFP H10GB ACU12M 10GBASE CU SFP+ Cable 12M active Compatible with Cisco
SFP H10GB ACU12M 10GBASE CU SFP+ Cable 12M active Compatible with Cisco
$240.00

Recently Purchased Cable Cisco:


cisco 72263201 rec a0 41826 aph 50cm stacking cable, lot 5 cisco cab23fc 72079401 lfh60 to db25 cable, molex stacking cable 1m 745770051, cisco cable for ubr3gx60v card in a ubr10012 ubr10k cmts 3m cabrfsw3g60qtimf2, new cisco stackwise cable 72263201 cabstack50cm €free shipping€, cisco air420003346020 air 20 ft 6m lowloss antenna cable, 2newcisco ac power cord catalyst 5500 6500 750072087001sealed bags, lot of 10 new cisco72077001power cord cable 8ft 125v 16awg 13anew , cisco model dpc3010 cable modem pn 4027668 ac adapter amp; ethernet cable6ft, cisco model dpq3212 docsis 30 cable modem optimum cablevision free shipping, genuine cisco cabstack1m stacking cable 72263301 stackwise, cisco console router switch cable db9 f to db9 f 6 ft , lot of 5 cisco 72079101 male dte v35 cab 10 ft cabv35mt cable new, cisco 2911 3port gigabit wired router cisco2911seck9license ip base data, cisco sfp10gaoc7m 2297 ft black sfp cable, new cisco catalyst stacking cable cabstack50cm , 6ft ac power cord cable 3 prong us plug for tv printer pc desktop hp dell cisco, for cisco sfph10gbcu3m 10gbasecu dac twinax passive cable 3meter pack 10, for cisco qsfp4sfp10gcu3m 40gbs qsfp to 4xsfp dac breakout cable 3meter, spare rps2300 cable for, cisco console portcable kit 2500asyn, new cabstack3m cisco stackwise 3m stacking cable, cisco 40gbaseaoc qsfp directattach active optical cable 1meter, cisco ccna starter kit cisco wsc3550 x 2cisco 2611cisco 851 and cables, asunflower 12 ft ftdi usb to rj45 for cisco router console cable rs232, cisco 3750x stack power cable 150cm cabspwr150cm new lifetime warranty, cisco cabletray09s cable tray assembly for cisco7609s spare, cisco cabsfp50cm sfp interconnect patch cable 72425401 qty 3, cisco sfph10gbcu2m 2m 10g sfp twinax cable assembly v2 nhr labeled, cisco genuine 37096202 sfph10gbcu5m high speed twinax 5meter cable , hiq ftdi usb to serial rs232 consoles rollover cable for cisco routersrj45, cisco sfph10gbcu5m sfp cable 5 meter, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 4 new r1, cisco stackt250cm v03 stacking cable new tr1, cisco 8004040301 stacking cables lot of 2 r2, cisco sfph10gbcu5m 5m passive twinax passive cable 37096202 lot of 4, cisco systems cable stackt250cm v01 new r4, cisco 72263201 stacking cable lot of 10 r9, cisco 72263201 stacking cable lot of 10 r10, cisco systems stackt23mv01 stack cable new r27, cisco systems 72263201 stacking cable lot of 10 new r5, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r6, cisco systems 72263201 stacking cable lot of 10 new r7, cisco systems 72263201 stacking cable lot of 10 new r8, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r11, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r12, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r13, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r14, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r15, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r16, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r17, cisco systems 72263201 stacking cable lot of 10 new r18, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r19, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r20, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r21, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r22, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r23, cisco 37112201 stack power cables lot of 10 new r24, cisco systems 72263201 stacking cable lot of 10 new r25, cisco systems 72263201 stacking cable lot of 10 new r26, cisco cabhd8async high density cable for hwic8a hwic16a 12, new cabconsolerj45 console cable rj45db9 5ft network cab console for cisco up, console cable rj45 8p8c male to db9 female serial for cisco switch router 15m, 49ft rj45 male to db9 female 15m network console cable for cisco switch router

Categories: Computers & Networking Tags:
Comments are closed.