Home > Computers & Networking > Foundry Networks

Foundry Networks

December 1st, 2008

Warning: include(/home/magesekw.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ccinnov8/public_html/geeksyndicate.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/magesekw.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php56/root/usr/share/pear') in /home/ccinnov8/public_html/geeksyndicate.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1
foundry workers?

anybody on here work in a foundry if so what location/pay? best answer for the first one that dosent ask what a foundry is.... and work or has worked in thanks

The pay is on an average of 25,000 to 33,000 dollars a year.

They are all over the country, the most well known and popular ones are in, Chicago, Denver, Boston, Herndon Virgina, Houston and toronto.

Most well known foundry companies are Foundry Networks, Fall River Foundry Group, and crede foundries

Find Foundry Networks On eBay Below:

USED FOUNDRY NETWORKS 31525 0001 TRAY w 6 TFB0912UHE FANS
USED FOUNDRY NETWORKS 31525 0001 TRAY w 6 TFB0912UHE FANS
$30.00
Brocade Foundry FastIron SX 1600 FI SX1600 AC Network Hub Switch Unit w Modules
Brocade Foundry FastIron SX 1600 FI SX1600 AC Network Hub Switch Unit w Modules
$499.99
Brocade Foundry FastIron SX 1600 FI SX1600 AC Network Hub Switch w Modules 2
Brocade Foundry FastIron SX 1600 FI SX1600 AC Network Hub Switch w Modules 2
$499.99
Foundry Networks B10Gx2 2 Port 10GE Ethernet Module w 1x Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks B10Gx2 2 Port 10GE Ethernet Module w 1x Transceiver Module
$299.99
New Open Box Foundry Networks RPS8 600W AC Power Supply 32003 000
New Open Box Foundry Networks RPS8 600W AC Power Supply 32003 000
$99.95
Foundry Brocade FLS 648 Switch 10 100 1000 48 Port
Foundry Brocade FLS 648 Switch 10 100 1000 48 Port
$65.00
Foundry FastIron LS 648 48 Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch + 2 FLS 1XG 10G Modules
Foundry FastIron LS 648 48 Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch + 2 FLS 1XG 10G Modules
$87.99
Foundry Networks EdgeIron 2402CF Network Switch
Foundry Networks EdgeIron 2402CF Network Switch
$21.99
Foundry Networks 10G XFP LR IGF 17311J FN PN 6 25
Foundry Networks 10G XFP LR IGF 17311J FN PN 6 25
$25.99
Foundry Networks FLS648 FastIron LS Series
Foundry Networks FLS648 FastIron LS Series
$595.00
Foundry 10G XFP SR 850nm MMF Transceiver
Foundry 10G XFP SR 850nm MMF Transceiver
$35.00
Foundry Networks FastIron SuperX FI 8X1 w 2 x PSU FI 424HF SX 424HF FI 42XG
Foundry Networks FastIron SuperX FI 8X1 w 2 x PSU FI 424HF SX 424HF FI 42XG
$206.21
Foundry FastIron FLS648 48 Port 10 100 1000 4 Port Combo Copper Fiber
Foundry FastIron FLS648 48 Port 10 100 1000 4 Port Combo Copper Fiber
$99.00
Brocade Foundry Networks B RX4 Glory Network Controller Card RX BI SFM1 F0PWN
Brocade Foundry Networks B RX4 Glory Network Controller Card RX BI SFM1 F0PWN
$194.99
Foundry Finisar 10G XFP SR 10GB MMF XFP Optic Transceiver FTLX8511D3 F1 w 60DAYS
Foundry Finisar 10G XFP SR 10GB MMF XFP Optic Transceiver FTLX8511D3 F1 w 60DAYS
$7.89
NEW Foundry Networks 30123 201 REV A Power Supply RPS5
NEW Foundry Networks 30123 201 REV A Power Supply RPS5
$85.78
NEW Foundry Networks 30302 002 600W Watts Power Supply PSU Model DCJ6002 01P
NEW Foundry Networks 30302 002 600W Watts Power Supply PSU Model DCJ6002 01P
$85.26
Foundry Original 10G XFP LR XFP LR 10km 1310nm
Foundry Original 10G XFP LR XFP LR 10km 1310nm
$4.80
Foundry Networks EdgeIron 2402CF 24 Port Switch
Foundry Networks EdgeIron 2402CF 24 Port Switch
$89.00
Foundry Networks JetCore 48 Port 10 100 Base TX Expansion Module J B48E A
Foundry Networks JetCore 48 Port 10 100 Base TX Expansion Module J B48E A
$9.99
Foundry Networks 30302 000 REV A DCJ6002 01P Redundant Power Supply PSU RPS8
Foundry Networks 30302 000 REV A DCJ6002 01P Redundant Power Supply PSU RPS8
$29.99
Foundry Brocade Networks RPS2 EIF Redundant Power Supply Factory Sealed Boxes
Foundry Brocade Networks RPS2 EIF Redundant Power Supply Factory Sealed Boxes
$299.00
Foundry Networks Brocade SI 4G SSL PREM Load Balancer w Power Cord
Foundry Networks Brocade SI 4G SSL PREM Load Balancer w Power Cord
$249.99
Foundry Networks BI RX 4 AC Bigiron RX Series 4 Slot Chassis RX BI4XG
Foundry Networks BI RX 4 AC Bigiron RX Series 4 Slot Chassis RX BI4XG
$2,999.00
New Foundry OC48 SFP SR1 25GBase OC 48 STM 16 SR 1 SFP Transceiver Fiber1310nm
New Foundry OC48 SFP SR1 25GBase OC 48 STM 16 SR 1 SFP Transceiver Fiber1310nm
$198.99
Lot of 8 Foundry Networks E1MG SX 850NM SFP Transceiver
Lot of 8 Foundry Networks E1MG SX 850NM SFP Transceiver
$98.99
Foundry Networks BigIron 4000 8000 550W Power Supply Alacrity VA VF0033 08198
Foundry Networks BigIron 4000 8000 550W Power Supply Alacrity VA VF0033 08198
$99.99
Foundry Networks ServerIron 100 8G WSM4 100 Web Switch Management Module
Foundry Networks ServerIron 100 8G WSM4 100 Web Switch Management Module
$124.99
Foundry Brocade RX BI 16XG 16 Port 10Gb XFP Expansion Module HSS
Foundry Brocade RX BI 16XG 16 Port 10Gb XFP Expansion Module HSS
$950.00
Foundry Networks EdgeIron 48G EIF48G 48 ports Gigabit Switch TQ603
Foundry Networks EdgeIron 48G EIF48G 48 ports Gigabit Switch TQ603
$140.00
Foundry Brocade RX BI24C 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Expansion Module HSS
Foundry Brocade RX BI24C 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Expansion Module HSS
$250.00
Foundry Brocade RX BI2XG 2 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Expansion Module HSS
Foundry Brocade RX BI2XG 2 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Expansion Module HSS
$325.00
Foundry Brocade RX BI4XG 4 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Expansion Module HSS
Foundry Brocade RX BI4XG 4 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Expansion Module HSS
$100.00
Foundry Brocade RX BI MR2 1x Serial 2Gb RX Series Management Module HSS
Foundry Brocade RX BI MR2 1x Serial 2Gb RX Series Management Module HSS
$200.00
Foundry Brocade RX BI SFM1 Switch Fabric Element Module RX 4 HSS
Foundry Brocade RX BI SFM1 Switch Fabric Element Module RX 4 HSS
$185.00
Foundry FastIron LS FLS624 24 Port Managed Switch 10 100 1000 4x shared SFP
Foundry FastIron LS FLS624 24 Port Managed Switch 10 100 1000 4x shared SFP
$24.95
Foundry Networks 32000 000 ServerIron 550W Power Supply QCS DCJ5502 01P
Foundry Networks 32000 000 ServerIron 550W Power Supply QCS DCJ5502 01P
$50.00
Foundry BigIron RX RX BI24F Fiber SFP Module Brocade
Foundry BigIron RX RX BI24F Fiber SFP Module Brocade
$295.00
Foundry 10G XNPK CX4 Xenpak FCU 010M002 02
Foundry 10G XNPK CX4 Xenpak FCU 010M002 02
$18.99

Recently Purchased Foundry Networks:


foundry networks 32003000 used power supply, foundry networks fastiron ls 648 stk 48 port, foundry networks 10gxfpsr 10gb xfp optical transceiver plrxxlscs4359, foundry si4gssl load balancer 4 port 1000base t and sfp single ac serveriron, foundry bimg8ac bigiron mg8 2 bimg81gx40sfp 4 ac, mlgmr4 foundry 8port 1000basex minigbic redundant metrolink manage module, jf48e foundry 48 port 10100basetx fastiron jetcore , ml16gx foundry 16port 1000basex minigbic metrolink jetcore module, nob foundry original e1mgtx 1000basetx sfp minigbic copper rj45 connector, bimg810gx4v6 foundry bigiron 4p 10g 4 10gxnpksr, foundry fastiron b4000 chassis dual ac rps3 si400 , foundry fta30150001b15 fan tray assem for bigiron fastiron netiron 1500 15000, bimg810gx4v6a foundry bigiron 4 port 10 gbe mg8 card 10g ipv4 module, foundry fastiron 1500 jfxgmr4 jf16gc jf48t rps4 , lot of 3 foundry ftlf8519p2bclf1 e1mgsx 850nm eh121218, new foundry networks severiron sa 100 web accelerator, foundry ftlf1318p2bclf1 e1mglx eh121218, foundry mlgmr4 management jetcore mgbic 1000basex sfp 8 port module, foundry network 10gbasesrsw transceiver 10gxfpsr, brocadefoundry fastiron edge fwsx448 48port gigabit switchused stock 183500, brocade foundry rps5 220w power supply for fastiron edge switches stock 183525, foundry serverironxl fbs8 fcslb8 8port network load balancer, foundry networks ironpoint 250 usa ip 250 sealed unit only 46390000e, foundry networks netiron800 8slot chassis b8000 ni8004dc w accessories , lot of 4 foundry networks brocade e1mgsx gbic transceiver sfp gigabit 850nm, genuine original foundry 10gbaseer xenpak transceiver 501003 1037980, genuine original cisco onssegebxu sfp gbic transceiver module 10248101, foundry brocade networks rxacpwrfsys 1200w power supply, foundry e1mgsx 1000basesx lc sfp 850nm minigbic transceiver qfbr5767lp, foundry networks e1mgsx 1000basesx lc sfp 850nm transceiver, foundry rxbisfm3 switch fabric module for bigiron rx16 and rx8 chassis, 10gxnpksr foundry 850nm mmf xenpak transceiver sc, foundry fes12gcfpremdc fastiron edge 12gcf with full l3 sw w 1 rps5dc switch, new jf48e foundry 48 port 10100basetx fastiron jet, foundry bimg8ac bigiron mg8 2 bimg81gx60gcv6 4ac, bimg8acpwr foundry ac power supply mg8 bigiron bimg8, sigtegc16p w wsm62 jb16gc dual rps3 ac foundry, bimg8mr mg8 foundry brocade management module bigiron warranty, wsm62 foundry web switch managment 2bp sigt brocade, sigte2404cf foundry wsm61 1x jb2404cf dual rps3 , foundry b10gxsr bigiron 1port 10gig ethernet module 850nm mmf sc connector, foundry bimg8ac bigiron mg8 gc 10g 90 day warranty, foundry networks sxacpwrpoe 32016000 a power supply 1250w ps1753, 10x foundry 10gxfpsr afbr720xpdzfd1 10gb mmf xfp optic transceiver w60days , foundry networks fes2402 fastiron edge 24port switch layer 3 switching, foundry networks fastiron edge 4802 9604 led backplane 31139000 board, foundry networks fastiron edge 4802 led backplane 35139000 board, foundry networks fastiron edge 9604 led backplane 35139200 board, foundry networks fastiron edge 2402 led backplane 331139300 board, foundry networks fastiron edge 9604 led backplane 35139000 board, foundry networks 30123201 power supply rps5 220w psu dcj220102p, foundry networks x42xg 2port 10gbe xfp expansion module edge x448, foundry networks sxacpwrsys power supply 32014000 1200w ps1750, foundry networks rxacpwrfsys power supply 32015000 a 1200w ps1751, foundry networks rwacpwrsys power supply 30351200 1200w ps1749, foundry networks switch fastiron gs 648p 48 ports working free shipping, foundry networks e1mglx 1310nm sfp transceiver laser prod, foundry networks b10gx2 2port 10gbe bigiron jetcore 10 gbe 4xavailable, foundry jb16gx jetcore 16port gigabit sfp excellent condition 8xavail, foundry networks m4r4g 4x gigabit mgmt 4 big iron module, genuine foundry e1mg100fx 100basefx lc multimode sfp 110xavailable quantity, foundry networks m4rzg big iron management module, brocadefoundry sxfi12gm4 fastiron superx management module 10xavailable, genuine foundry e1mgsx 850nm 1000basesx sfp trasceiver 86xavailable

Categories: Computers & Networking Tags:
Comments are closed.