Home > Computers & Networking > Gbic Module

Gbic Module

November 12th, 2013

Catalyst 2948G and Catalyst 3500XL GigaStack can GBIC stacked?

Can't. Catalyst 2948G and LS-S2309TP-SI-AChttp://www.buy-routers.com/ls-s2309tp-si-ac_p5388.html
Catalyst 3500XL structure is different, and the Catalyst 2948G does not support the GigaStack GBIC module, so it can not be stacked

Find Gbic Module On eBay Below:

1x 3COM 21H9856  IBM 1250 SX GBIC MODULE  NEW
1x 3COM 21H9856 IBM 1250 SX GBIC MODULE NEW
$24.00
LOT OF 2 Cisco 850nm 1000BASE SX GBIC Transceiver Modules 30 0759 01
LOT OF 2 Cisco 850nm 1000BASE SX GBIC Transceiver Modules 30 0759 01
$7.99
Lot of 26 Cisco 30 0759 01 1000Base SX Fiber GBIC Module 1Gbps
Lot of 26 Cisco 30 0759 01 1000Base SX Fiber GBIC Module 1Gbps
$19.99
Lot of 2 Cisco 30 0759 01 1000Base SX Shortwave Converter GBIC Fiber Module
Lot of 2 Cisco 30 0759 01 1000Base SX Shortwave Converter GBIC Fiber Module
$13.99
Cisco WS X6408A GBIC 8 Ports Gigabit Expansion w 8x WS G5484 Module Grade A
Cisco WS X6408A GBIC 8 Ports Gigabit Expansion w 8x WS G5484 Module Grade A
$45.00
Lot 3 New Cisco WS X2931 XL 1000BaseX GBIC Uplink Module for Catalyst 2900XL
Lot 3 New Cisco WS X2931 XL 1000BaseX GBIC Uplink Module for Catalyst 2900XL
$29.99
Lot of 4 Cisco 30 0759 01 1000Base SX Shortwave Converter GBIC Fiber Module
Lot of 4 Cisco 30 0759 01 1000Base SX Shortwave Converter GBIC Fiber Module
$3.99
Cisco 30 0703 01 1000Base LX GBIC Transceiver Modules
Cisco 30 0703 01 1000Base LX GBIC Transceiver Modules
$4.99
HP ProCurve 20 Port 10 100 1000 PoE+ and 4 Port Mini GBIC zl Module J9308A
HP ProCurve 20 Port 10 100 1000 PoE+ and 4 Port Mini GBIC zl Module J9308A
$225.00
CISCO GLC FE 100FX mini GBIC Transceiver Module
CISCO GLC FE 100FX mini GBIC Transceiver Module
$40.00
Cisco Systems Catalyst 6500 WS X6816 GBIC 16 port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Cisco Systems Catalyst 6500 WS X6816 GBIC 16 port Gigabit Ethernet Module
$99.99
ProLabs SFP GLC LH SM C Mini GBIC Transceiver Module LC PC Single Mode
ProLabs SFP GLC LH SM C Mini GBIC Transceiver Module LC PC Single Mode
$17.99
Trendnet TEG MGBS10 SM Single Mode 125G 1310nm SFP GBIC Transceiver Module
Trendnet TEG MGBS10 SM Single Mode 125G 1310nm SFP GBIC Transceiver Module
$35.00
LOT OF 7 EXTREME NETWORKS SX MINI GBIC MODULE 4050 00010 850 nm FINISAR 1310 NM
LOT OF 7 EXTREME NETWORKS SX MINI GBIC MODULE 4050 00010 850 nm FINISAR 1310 NM
$28.89
Brocade Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base Sx
Brocade Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base Sx
$377.20
SX GBIC Module 4050 00004 P N 21H9811
SX GBIC Module 4050 00004 P N 21H9811
$8.00
HP J9099B PROCURVE 100 BX D SFP SFP MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE New Sealed
HP J9099B PROCURVE 100 BX D SFP SFP MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE New Sealed
$27.95
Arista SFP 10G SR Gbic Transceiver Module XVR 00001 02
Arista SFP 10G SR Gbic Transceiver Module XVR 00001 02
$14.99
HP J4908A PROCURVE GL 20 PORT GIGABIT SWITCH MODULE FOR J4865A GBIC
HP J4908A PROCURVE GL 20 PORT GIGABIT SWITCH MODULE FOR J4865A GBIC
$350.00
Lot of 152 Cisco 30 0759 01 1000Base SX GBIC Transceiver Module
Lot of 152 Cisco 30 0759 01 1000Base SX GBIC Transceiver Module
$74.85
NEW Avaya Nortel XLR 8608GBE 8GBIC Module DS1404038R
NEW Avaya Nortel XLR 8608GBE 8GBIC Module DS1404038R
$279.99
Extreme Netowrks 4050 00010 SX MINI GBIC Module
Extreme Netowrks 4050 00010 SX MINI GBIC Module
$30.00
NOB J8706 61001 HPE PROCURVE 24 PORT MINI GBIC ZL MODULE
NOB J8706 61001 HPE PROCURVE 24 PORT MINI GBIC ZL MODULE
$398.00
NOB J8706AABA HPE PROCURVE 24 PORT MINI GBIC ZL MODULE
NOB J8706AABA HPE PROCURVE 24 PORT MINI GBIC ZL MODULE
$398.00
NOB J8706A HPE PROCURVE 24 PORT MINI GBIC ZL MODULE
NOB J8706A HPE PROCURVE 24 PORT MINI GBIC ZL MODULE
$398.00
NETGEAR AGM732F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000 BASE LX Fiber SFP
NETGEAR AGM732F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000 BASE LX Fiber SFP
$258.22
LOT 20 NEW IN BOX ALCATEL FTLF8519P3BTL AW 1000BASE SX 1AB187280063 GBIC MODULE
LOT 20 NEW IN BOX ALCATEL FTLF8519P3BTL AW 1000BASE SX 1AB187280063 GBIC MODULE
$99.97
MISC 4050 00010 EXTREME NETWORKS SX MINI GBIC MODULE
MISC 4050 00010 EXTREME NETWORKS SX MINI GBIC MODULE
$30.00
Netgear Prosafe Agm731f Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module Gigabit Ethernet
Netgear Prosafe Agm731f Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module Gigabit Ethernet
$132.36
J8776A HP 4 port Mini gbic Vl Module J8776 61101 J8776 69001
J8776A HP 4 port Mini gbic Vl Module J8776 61101 J8776 69001
$69.95
HP JD063B X125 SFP MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE New Sealed
HP JD063B X125 SFP MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE New Sealed
$295.00
Dell Part 0X3366 GBIC Module FTLF8519P2BNL 850nm
Dell Part 0X3366 GBIC Module FTLF8519P2BNL 850nm
$10.00
ENET SFP GE SX MM850 A ENC OEM SFP Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
ENET SFP GE SX MM850 A ENC OEM SFP Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
$21.80
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base SX
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base SX
$18.20
Extreme Networks 51051 16 port 1000BASE X SFP Module 16 x SFP mini GBIC
Extreme Networks 51051 16 port 1000BASE X SFP Module 16 x SFP mini GBIC
$75.00
HP Procurve J4858C Mini GBIC Transceiver Module 1 GBps Wired
HP Procurve J4858C Mini GBIC Transceiver Module 1 GBps Wired
$105.46
SonicWALL SFP mini GBIC Transceiver Module 1 x 1000Base T LAN1 Gbit s
SonicWALL SFP mini GBIC Transceiver Module 1 x 1000Base T LAN1 Gbit s
$121.42
HP AW537A SFP MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE 582639 001
HP AW537A SFP MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE 582639 001
$39.95
McAfee 1000Base LX GBIC Module 1 x 1000Base LX
McAfee 1000Base LX GBIC Module 1 x 1000Base LX
$38.88

Recently Purchased Gbic Module:


lot of 10 cisco wsg5484 1000basesx gbic module, lot of 10 cisco wsg5484 wsg5484 1000basesx gbic module, genuine cisco glct 30141003 1000baset sfp minigbic transceiver module, jc069b hp 48port sfpminigbic expansion module for 12500 series switch, lot of 2 wsx6416gbic cisco catalyst 6000 16x 1gbs gbic modules w gbics, extreme networks 10052 9001851002 lx sfp gbic module new, axiom 1000baset sfp minigbic module, axiom cisco minigbic 1000basebx10u module, new adtran 1000baselx lc sfp module nib 1200481e1 gbic 1000 baselx sealed , j8706a hp procurve 24port sfp mini gbic 5400zl switch module for 5400zl 8200zl , new cisco glct sfp transceiver module 30141003 gbic same day shipping, nortel 1000baselx 1310nm wavelength 2gbps 10km aa1419015 10052 gbic module, cisco wsx6516gbic 16port gigabit ethernet switching module , nortel 1000baselx 1310nm wavelength 2gbps 10km aa1419015 gbic module, axiom sfp minigbic module, c2g msa compliant 1000basesx mmf sfp minigbic transceiver module, lot of 5 finisar ftlf8524p2bnve5 4gbps sw fc gbic sfp 850nm transceiver module, new cisco gbic twingig converter module cvrx2sfp v02, cisco sfpges sfp gbic module 10214301 , lot of 4 cisco x210gbsr gigabit gbic transceiver module, hp procurve switch 4204vl j8770a w 2 x j8776a mini gbic vl modules , cisco catalyst 3524xl switch managed 24 ports poe with gigabit gbic module, hp 2gb 850mm fc sff hotplug optical transceiver gbic module , hp 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors dsdxggasa new open box, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 23l3336 new bulk, hp 2x 1gbps gbic transceiver modules with sc connectors 234459b21 new fs, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 21h9814 seller refurbished, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 21h9772 new bulk, hp 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 234456003 refurbished, hp 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 380561b21 refurbished, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 21h9837 seller refurbished, hp 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 234456003 new open box, hp 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 234456002 new open box, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 21h9872 seller refurbished, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 21h9814 new bulk, hp 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors dsdxggasa refurbished, hp 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 234458001 refurbished, hp 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 234458001 new open box, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 21h9837 new bulk, hp 2x 1gbps gbic transceiver modules with sc connectors 234459b21 refurbished, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 21h9872 new bulk, ibm 1gbps gbic transceiver module with sc connectors 21h9772 seller refurbished, new genuine cisco sfpgez sfp transceiver module gbic 1000basezx 10203101, finisar ftlx1412m3bcl 10g xfp lr 10gbaselrlw gbic transceiver module used, netgear agm733 prosafe 1000basezx sfp gbic module, new sealed cisco sfpget v1 sfp transceiver module gbic, new dell sfp10gzr sfp transceiver module gbic ftlx1871d3bclfc , new genuine cisco glct sfp transceiver module gbic 30141001, cisco original x210gblr gbic module brand new, for extreme 10052 1000baselx sfp transceiver mini gbic module 1310nm 10km, lot of 4x cisco dssfpfc4gsw 10219501 gbic modules, cisco wsx5410 9port gbic gigabit ethernet module, hp procurve genuine hp procurve networking j4859c gbic module, cisco wsx4418gb 18 port gbic module 4500 4506, riverstone networks g8mgbcdm02 gbic module rs8600 w hfbr 5601, cisco glcge100fx sfp transceiver module gbic, lot of 4 cisco glcge100fx sfp transceiver module gbic 10201901, cisco 7206 page gigabit fiber module with 1000basesx gbic, cisco wsx4306gb 6port gigabit fiber gbic module, lot of 2genuine cisco refurbglcsxmmd sfp gbic transceiver module 10262601, hp j4907a procurve gigtgbic xl module for hp procurve 5308xl, black diamond g8x 51032 8port fiber module w8x finisar sx gbic modules, extreme network certified zx mingbic module 1550nm free shipping, 453156001 hp blc vc 1gb rj45 sfp gbic transceiver module

Categories: Computers & Networking Tags:
Comments are closed.