Mini Gbic

December 31st, 2005

Warning: include(/home/magesekw.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ccinnov8/public_html/geeksyndicate.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/magesekw.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php56/root/usr/share/pear') in /home/ccinnov8/public_html/geeksyndicate.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1
Looking fo a device that can both read and write code on an SFP transciever (mini-GBIC)?

The device I have in mind can extract the instructions on the SFP EEPROM, allow me to view it on an attached computer, and allow me to replace the existing code with code developed in house. Does such a device exist? If so, who carries it?

wear glasses. it says it on th box.

Oldarney

Find Mini Gbic On eBay Below:

Linksys 24 Port + 1 Port Gigabit Switch + miniGBIC Model SR224G
Linksys 24 Port + 1 Port Gigabit Switch + miniGBIC Model SR224G
$30.00
E2O FC Dual Rate 850nm SFB 2Gb Mini GBIC EM212 LP3TA MT 2GB s Emulex Transceiver
E2O FC Dual Rate 850nm SFB 2Gb Mini GBIC EM212 LP3TA MT 2GB s Emulex Transceiver
$16.00
TP Link RJ45 to 1Gb SM LCSFP MiniGBIC NkStr
TP Link RJ45 to 1Gb SM LCSFP MiniGBIC NkStr
$30.00
Finisar 850nm SFP 2G SWL Mini GBIC FTLF8519P2BNL Transceiver Module
Finisar 850nm SFP 2G SWL Mini GBIC FTLF8519P2BNL Transceiver Module
$16.00
Finisar SFP 850nm SWL 4GB mini GBIC FTLF8524P2BNV Transceiver Shortwave Module
Finisar SFP 850nm SWL 4GB mini GBIC FTLF8524P2BNV Transceiver Shortwave Module
$16.00
GLC SX MM 1000Base SX SFP Fiber LC MINI GBIC Cisco Compliant
GLC SX MM 1000Base SX SFP Fiber LC MINI GBIC Cisco Compliant
$13.10
GenuExtreme Networks 4050 00010 SX Mini GBIC Module FTRJ8519P1BNL EX
GenuExtreme Networks 4050 00010 SX Mini GBIC Module FTRJ8519P1BNL EX
$48.40
GenuExtreme Networks 4050 00010 SX Mini GBIC Module FTRJ8519P1BNL EX
GenuExtreme Networks 4050 00010 SX Mini GBIC Module FTRJ8519P1BNL EX
$6.16
Legrand Cisco GLC LH SMD Compatible 1000Base LX SMF SFP mini GBIC Transceiver
Legrand Cisco GLC LH SMD Compatible 1000Base LX SMF SFP mini GBIC Transceiver
$68.69
ARUBA SFP TX 3EM17860CPAG SMALL FORM MINI GBIC GIGABIT OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
ARUBA SFP TX 3EM17860CPAG SMALL FORM MINI GBIC GIGABIT OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
$54.50
Foundry E1MG SX 1000Base SX LC SFP 850nm mini GBIC Transceiver Module
Foundry E1MG SX 1000Base SX LC SFP 850nm mini GBIC Transceiver Module
$9.95
2x NEW HP SPX LX J4859C ProCurve Gigabit Mini GBIC Switch Modules
2x NEW HP SPX LX J4859C ProCurve Gigabit Mini GBIC Switch Modules
$80.00
Legrand Cisco GLC LH SM Compatible 1000Base LX SMF SFP mini GBIC Transceiver
Legrand Cisco GLC LH SM Compatible 1000Base LX SMF SFP mini GBIC Transceiver
$67.68
Legrand Cisco GLC SX MM Compatible 1000Base SX MMF SFP mini GBIC Transceiver
Legrand Cisco GLC SX MM Compatible 1000Base SX MMF SFP mini GBIC Transceiver
$57.69
Legrand Cisco GLC T Compatible 1000Base T Copper SFP mini GBIC Transceiver
Legrand Cisco GLC T Compatible 1000Base T Copper SFP mini GBIC Transceiver
$72.67
Legrand HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base SX MMF SFP mini GBIC Transceiver TAA
Legrand HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base SX MMF SFP mini GBIC Transceiver TAA
$60.19
Cisco Catalyst WS C3750G 12S E 3750G 12S 12 x SFP mini GBIC 3xAvailable
Cisco Catalyst WS C3750G 12S E 3750G 12S 12 x SFP mini GBIC 3xAvailable
$95.00
HP ProCurve 6200yl 24G 24 Port mini GBIC Advanced Layer 3 Switc J8992A
HP ProCurve 6200yl 24G 24 Port mini GBIC Advanced Layer 3 Switc J8992A
$355.09
Proline SFP mini GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base SX MMF JD118B CDW 800098232
Proline SFP mini GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base SX MMF JD118B CDW 800098232
$17.84
TRENDNET INTELLIGENT TFC 1000MGB 1000BASE T MINI GBIC SMART CONVERTER H W A31R
TRENDNET INTELLIGENT TFC 1000MGB 1000BASE T MINI GBIC SMART CONVERTER H W A31R
$64.99
Transition Networks TN GLC SX MMD SFP mini GBIC Module
Transition Networks TN GLC SX MMD SFP mini GBIC Module
$113.27
McAfee MT9101A SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 800101229
McAfee MT9101A SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 800101229
$21.64
McAfee MT9101A SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 800101230
McAfee MT9101A SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 800101230
$21.64
TP LINK TL SM311LM Gigabit SFP module Multi mode MiniGBIC LC interface Up to
TP LINK TL SM311LM Gigabit SFP module Multi mode MiniGBIC LC interface Up to
$40.27
HP J4859A Gigabit LX LC mini GBIC1310nm SMF 10km
HP J4859A Gigabit LX LC mini GBIC1310nm SMF 10km
$32.95
PLANET MGB LA40 SFP Port 1000BASE BX WDM TX1310nm mini GBIC module 40km
PLANET MGB LA40 SFP Port 1000BASE BX WDM TX1310nm mini GBIC module 40km
$92.00
SonicWALL SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 01 SSC 9789 Short Haul
SonicWALL SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 01 SSC 9789 Short Haul
$125.00
FREE SHIP lot of 2 NEW sealed sfp ge sx 1G fiber store mini Gbic + fiber
FREE SHIP lot of 2 NEW sealed sfp ge sx 1G fiber store mini Gbic + fiber
$37.39
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module Multi Mode Mini GBIC Up to 550m TEG MGBSX
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module Multi Mode Mini GBIC Up to 550m TEG MGBSX
$39.99
NS ISG 2000 SX2 JUNIPER ISG 2000 DUAL PORT MINI GBIC SX I O MODULE
NS ISG 2000 SX2 JUNIPER ISG 2000 DUAL PORT MINI GBIC SX I O MODULE
$225.00
Cisco Compatible SFP 10G SR 10G Base SR Mini GBIC Rev3 Transceiver
Cisco Compatible SFP 10G SR 10G Base SR Mini GBIC Rev3 Transceiver
$76.68
Cisco Compatible SFP 10G LR 10G Base LR Mini GBIC Rev2 Transceiver
Cisco Compatible SFP 10G LR 10G Base LR Mini GBIC Rev2 Transceiver
$123.81
Cisco Compatible GLC SX MM GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini GBIC 30 1301 02
Cisco Compatible GLC SX MM GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini GBIC 30 1301 02
$49.79
TRENDNET INTELLIGENT TFC 1000MGB 1000BASE T MINI GBIC SMART CONVERTER H W A33R
TRENDNET INTELLIGENT TFC 1000MGB 1000BASE T MINI GBIC SMART CONVERTER H W A33R
$39.99
TWO Cisco GLC FE 100FX 10 2077 01 SFP mini GBIC Transceivers
TWO Cisco GLC FE 100FX 10 2077 01 SFP mini GBIC Transceivers
$20.00
McAfee MT9101A SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 800101232
McAfee MT9101A SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 800101232
$21.64
LOT OF 10 DS SFP FC4G SW CISCO 4GB FC SW MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER SFP 10 2195 01
LOT OF 10 DS SFP FC4G SW CISCO 4GB FC SW MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER SFP 10 2195 01
$20.00
LOT OF 10 SFBR 5799APZ HP 4GB FC SW MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER SFP 10 2195 01
LOT OF 10 SFBR 5799APZ HP 4GB FC SW MINI GBIC TRANSCEIVER SFP 10 2195 01
$20.00
Cisco SG112 24 EU 24 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch mini GBIC
Cisco SG112 24 EU 24 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch mini GBIC
$132.90

Recently Purchased Mini Gbic:


proline glcsxmmdcdw sfp minigbic transceiver module 850 nm lc, nib fiber transceiver sfp multimode lc 550m minigbic tegmgbsx, cisco gigabit ethernet 1000 baset minigbic sfp transceiver mgbt1, cisco linksys sr224g 24 port 10100 1 port gigabit switch 1 minigbic , allied telesis sptx90 sfp minigbic module atsptx90, c2g legrand cisco glclhsm 1000baselx smf sfp minigbic transceiver, 100 oem new sealed hp j4858c procurve gigabit 1000basesx mini gbic transceiver, brand new netgear prosafe agm732f 1000baselx sfp minigbic singlemode module, zyxel communications sfplx10d minigbic transceiver modulegiga etherne, legrand msa 1000basesx mmf sfp minigbic transceiver, dlink dem310gt 1000baselx minigbic gigabit ethernet module dem310gt, dlink dem311gt 1000basesx minigbic gigabit ethernet module dem311gt, extreme networks 405000010 sx mini 850nm sfp optical transceiver module gbic, hp j8706a 24 port minigbic procurve switch module zl, sfp transceiver singlemode gigabit minigbic module 1000baselxlh compatible, new sealed genuine cisco mgbsx1 gigabit ethernet sx minigbic sfp fast shipping, new foundry original e1mgsx 1000base sx mini gbic sfp lc warranty, hp j9308a hpe 20port 101001000 poe 4port minigbic zl module, legrand hp jd118b 1000basesx mmf sfp minigbic transceiver taa jd118bleg, genuine cisco v03 glct 1gbe minigbic 1000baset rj45 transceiver , extreme networks 405000010 sx mini gbic 850nm sfp module 30 pack bundle, quantity 10 extreme networks 405000010 sx mini gbic 850nm sfp modules, extreme networks 405000010 sx mini gbic 850nm sfp novia networks, trendnet teg448ws 48port gigabit ethernet switch 4 shared minigbic version a3, cisco glct compatible 1000baset copper sfp minigbic transceiver module, extreme alpine 45122 3808 gm16t3 minigbic gigabit, extreme networks certified lx minigbic module 405000011, j4858b genuine hp procurve gigabit 1000basesx lc 850nm sfp transceiver minigbic, j4859c hp procurve gigabitlxlc minigbic brand new, signamax 06579sxmg 1000basesx sfp minigbic fiber interface, minigbic multimode sx module tegmgbsx version 20r , legrand hp jd118b 1000basesx mmf sfp minigbic transceiver taa, 10 cisco dssfpfc4gsw sfp fiber transceiver 850nm 10219501 minigbic 4gb, new sealed cisco glclxsmrgd sfp transceiver 1000baselxlh sfp mini gbic, cisco sf20024 smart switch 24 10100 ports 2 combo minigbic ports slm224gtna, cisco sr224g v2 24 port 101002 port gigabit switch 2 mini gbic, cisco glct 30141003 v03 rj45 copper gigabit sfp 1000baset mini gbic, new axis 5801801 sfp minigbic module lclx pluggable transceiver module, sfp transceiver singlemode gigabit minigbic module 1000baselxlh compatible, hp procurve switch gl 6port minigbic module, genuine cisco mgblh1 gigabit lh minigbic sfp transceiver, hp j9021a 281024g managed procurve switch w minigbic gigabitsxlc sfp 987077, hp j9021a 281024g managed procurve switch w minigbic gigabitsxlc sfp 987074, hp j9021a 281024g managed procurve switch w minigbic gigabitsxlc sfp 987073, hp j9021a 281024g managed procurve switch w minigbic gigabitsxlc sfp 987072, hp j9021a 281024g managed procurve switch w minigbic gigabitsxlc sfp 987071, hp j9021a 281024g managed procurve switch w minigbic gigabitsxlc sfp 987070, hp j9021a 281024g managed procurve switch w minigbic gigabitsxlc sfp 983796, linksys sr224g 24port 10100 2port gigabit switch 2 minigbic, dell 4623626 sfp 1000 baset sfp minigbic module, trendnet minigbic singlemode lc module connect with a standard minigbic, trendnet gigabit sfp module singlemode minigbic up to 10 km tegmgbs10, lot of 6 cisco glcsxmm 1000basesx sfp mini gbic 30130104, levelone gvt0301 minigbic transceiver module 1 gbps , legrand brocade e1mglxom 1000baselx smf sfp minigbic transceiver, lot of 100 genuine cisco dssfpfc4gsw sfp minigbic transceiver 4gb 10219501, for intel 1000basesx 125 gigabit sfp transceiver mini gbic mmf 850nm 550m, addon hp sfp minigbic module, legrand brocade e1mglxom 1000baselx smf sfp minigbic transceiver taa, legrand hp j4859c compatible 1000baselx smf sfp minigbic transceiver taa, new sealed hp j4858b procurve gigabit 1000basesx mini gbic transceiver, 15 cisco glct 1000baset rj45 sfp minigbic 30141003 transceiver module , lot of 5x cisco dssfpfc4gsw sfp fc transceiver 10219501 minigbic 4gb, legrand cisco glcsxmmd compatible 1000basesx mmf sfp minigbic transceiver

What Geeks Search For:

mini gbic
Categories: Computers & Networking Tags:
Comments are closed.