Home > Computers & Networking > Switch Module

Switch Module

June 2nd, 2013

How do I install a CD player in 1998 Ford Escort?

I just bought a used 1998 Ford Escort SE. The car only has a tape player which to me looks like it's wired to the temp. controls. Can I install a cd player? How do I start?

You need a special kit that replaces the entire radio/climate control plate. The switch modules for the climate controls will be removed from the factory assembly and mounted on the new kit. It's all quite a bit easier than it sounds, and all the wiring you need will be included with the kit. Just be sure to follow the directions exactly. You will also need a set of Ford radio removal tools.

http://www.autotoys.com/x/cust/product.php?productid=8605

Find Switch Module On eBay Below:

Extreme Networks BlackDiamond G12SXi Gigabit Switch Mod 51040 6800 Ser NEW NIB
Extreme Networks BlackDiamond G12SXi Gigabit Switch Mod 51040 6800 Ser NEW NIB
$49.99
PicoLight QLogic PLRXPL VI S24 22 Compatible 1000BASE SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM
PicoLight QLogic PLRXPL VI S24 22 Compatible 1000BASE SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM
$31.35
Lot of 20 New JDS JXPR01SG064B3 XFP SR 10G 300m 850nm
Lot of 20 New JDS JXPR01SG064B3 XFP SR 10G 300m 850nm
$300.00
Genuine Cisco WIC 1ENET 10BT 1 Port WAN Interface Card Module
Genuine Cisco WIC 1ENET 10BT 1 Port WAN Interface Card Module
$12.95
New Cisco Spare Clock Card for CISCO7603 CISCO7606 CISCO7609 CLK 7600
New Cisco Spare Clock Card for CISCO7603 CISCO7606 CISCO7609 CLK 7600
$195.00
10GB Jdsu 10GBASE SR 850nm Transceiver PLRXXL SC S43 C1 JDS Uniphase Corporation
10GB Jdsu 10GBASE SR 850nm Transceiver PLRXXL SC S43 C1 JDS Uniphase Corporation
$32.99
Cisco SFP 10G LR Cisco 10gb Sfp+ Lr Module Smf
Cisco SFP 10G LR Cisco 10gb Sfp+ Lr Module Smf
$145.15
Cisco SA 540 Security Appliance Cisco SA540 K9 V01 Small Business Pro
Cisco SA 540 Security Appliance Cisco SA540 K9 V01 Small Business Pro
$100.00
HP J8161 69101 ProCurve PoE xl Module J8161A
HP J8161 69101 ProCurve PoE xl Module J8161A
$60.00
HP 262589 B21 EO1010A EO1010 EO1013 PEM KVM Switch Expansion Module TESTED
HP 262589 B21 EO1010A EO1010 EO1013 PEM KVM Switch Expansion Module TESTED
$34.98
Cisco original SFP 10G LR Brand new factory sealed SFP module
Cisco original SFP 10G LR Brand new factory sealed SFP module
$656.70
Extreme 41251 BlackDiamond 8500 MSM24 Management Switch Module w S 10G1Xc 41822
Extreme 41251 BlackDiamond 8500 MSM24 Management Switch Module w S 10G1Xc 41822
$529.99
USED Cisco N5K M1060 N5000 1000 Series Module 6port 8 4 2 1G FC
USED Cisco N5K M1060 N5000 1000 Series Module 6port 8 4 2 1G FC
$114.00
Cisco WS F6700 DFC3C 1 Year Warranty and Free Ground Shipping
Cisco WS F6700 DFC3C 1 Year Warranty and Free Ground Shipping
$34.34
Delta Power Supply Converter To Switch Mode FCLSA 0810 SPS Module NEW Bulk
Delta Power Supply Converter To Switch Mode FCLSA 0810 SPS Module NEW Bulk
$20.00
PicoLight QLogic PL XPL LC L13 11 Compatible 1000BASE EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM
PicoLight QLogic PL XPL LC L13 11 Compatible 1000BASE EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM
$61.75
ALCATEL LUCENT 9500 MPR P32E1DS1 35 PORT MOUDLE PLUG IN BOARD 3DB18127AEAA CARD
ALCATEL LUCENT 9500 MPR P32E1DS1 35 PORT MOUDLE PLUG IN BOARD 3DB18127AEAA CARD
$99.97
ALCATEL LUCENT 7705 SAR AUX ALARM 3HE02772AA MODULE 82 0304 01 CARD IPUCAZW1AA
ALCATEL LUCENT 7705 SAR AUX ALARM 3HE02772AA MODULE 82 0304 01 CARD IPUCAZW1AA
$199.97
E2O FC Dual Rate 850nm SFB 2Gb Mini GBIC EM212 LP3TA MT 2GB s Emulex Transceiver
E2O FC Dual Rate 850nm SFB 2Gb Mini GBIC EM212 LP3TA MT 2GB s Emulex Transceiver
$20.00
PicoLight QLogic PLRXPL VC SG3 4x Compatible 1000BASE SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM
PicoLight QLogic PLRXPL VC SG3 4x Compatible 1000BASE SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM
$30.40
Cisco N7K M148GT 11 48 Port Module for Nexus 7000 tc
Cisco N7K M148GT 11 48 Port Module for Nexus 7000 tc
$62.99
J3528A V35 TSC 4 link SS7 card J3528 60002
J3528A V35 TSC 4 link SS7 card J3528 60002
$750.00
NEW Cisco VS S2T 10G Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 2T w 2x10GbE 3x1GbE
NEW Cisco VS S2T 10G Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 2T w 2x10GbE 3x1GbE
$6,300.00
Avago AFBR 703ASDZ E2 10GbE Ethernet 10GBASE SR SFP+ 850nm LC 019 078 041
Avago AFBR 703ASDZ E2 10GbE Ethernet 10GBASE SR SFP+ 850nm LC 019 078 041
$7.00
JDS Uniphase 52P6539 2GB SFP Optical Transceiver Module JSPR21S002304
JDS Uniphase 52P6539 2GB SFP Optical Transceiver Module JSPR21S002304
$5.28
Foundry Brocade BIMG8 10Gx2 V6 A
Foundry Brocade BIMG8 10Gx2 V6 A
$1,395.00
Black Box ServSwitch SW723A R3 Switch
Black Box ServSwitch SW723A R3 Switch
$50.00
Lot of 8x Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL AL 1000Base SX 850nm GBIC Transceivers
Lot of 8x Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL AL 1000Base SX 850nm GBIC Transceivers
$19.95
Lot of 8x Avago 4Gb 850nm SFP Transceiver Modules AFBR 57R5AEZ
Lot of 8x Avago 4Gb 850nm SFP Transceiver Modules AFBR 57R5AEZ
$19.95
HPE TippingPoint JC860A Compatible 10GBASE LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
HPE TippingPoint JC860A Compatible 10GBASE LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
$128.25
Lot of 7x Fiberxon FTM 8012C SLG 850nm 125G SFP GBIC Transceivers
Lot of 7x Fiberxon FTM 8012C SLG 850nm 125G SFP GBIC Transceivers
$29.95
Lot of 8x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV 4GB SFP 850nm GBIC Transceiver
Lot of 8x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV 4GB SFP 850nm GBIC Transceiver
$14.95
HPE TippingPoint JC859A Compatible 10GBASE SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
HPE TippingPoint JC859A Compatible 10GBASE SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
$66.50
Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL 2Gb SFP Fiber 1GbE Ethernet 1000Base SX SW
Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL 2Gb SFP Fiber 1GbE Ethernet 1000Base SX SW
$4.40
262589 B21 286600 001 HP COMPAQ IP CONSOLE SWITCH EXPANSION MODULE
262589 B21 286600 001 HP COMPAQ IP CONSOLE SWITCH EXPANSION MODULE
$54.00
41Y8523 Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3110G FRU 41Y8519 Lenovo Used
41Y8523 Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3110G FRU 41Y8519 Lenovo Used
$65.68
F5 LTM 3400 Scalable Main Controller Board PCA 0063 04
F5 LTM 3400 Scalable Main Controller Board PCA 0063 04
$468.00
Fiberxon 10G 1310nm XFP Transceiver FTM 33X0C X10CG 10Gbase GBIC Module
Fiberxon 10G 1310nm XFP Transceiver FTM 33X0C X10CG 10Gbase GBIC Module
$82.50
IBM BladeCenter Cisco 6 Port FC 4Gb Modul DS IBM FC K9 FRU 39Y9278 39Y9282
IBM BladeCenter Cisco 6 Port FC 4Gb Modul DS IBM FC K9 FRU 39Y9278 39Y9282
$27.95

Recently Purchased Switch Module:


cisco flexstack 2960s stacking mod, lot of 6 cisco xenpak10gblr 10gbaselr optical transceiver module 10183803, lot of 5 cisco xenpak10gblr 10gbaselr optical transceiver module 10183804, avocent 520255002 ps2 kvm switch server interface module cable , brmlx10gx24dm brocade 24port sfp 10gbe mlxe expansion module , dell powerconnect 6248p poe 48port gigabit switch gm765 uplink module , new sealed genuine cisco fet10g fabric extender transceiver 10g 10256602, juniper ex420048t 8 poe 4port sfp managed switch w exum2x4sfp 10g module , cisco wsx4648rj45ve 48port poe catalyst switch blade 4500e ieee line card, hp j9310a 350024gpoe yl layer 3 switch 24 port managed switch, hp j8707a procurve switch 5400zl 4p 10gbe x2 module j870769001, j8434a hp procurve switch cl 10gbe cx4 copper module , cisco wsc4510re chassis catalyst eseries 4510re w 2x pwrc456000acv psu, new hp j9087a procurve 261024pwr ethernet switch with poe sealed, new brocade sxfi624hf fastiron 24port 1001000 sfp module foundry, genuine cisco sfp10gsr v03 transceiver module 10241503 , ibm 44x1970 44x1974 brocade 57100001201 8gb sw sfp transceiver , cisco wsx4306gb 6 port gigabit ethernet module w 6x cisco 30075901, new m3mk1s aruba networks multiservice controller module for 6000 chassis nob, new sealed j8705a hp procurve 20 port poe 4mini gbic zl switch module , ibm 32r1891 cisco fiber intelligent gigabit ethernet 4 port switch module , dell php6j powerconnect pc810010gsfpr 10gb sfp module, cisco n5km1008 nexus 5000 n5kc5010p 5020p 8 port sfp fibre channel module elg, dell s6012g2st force10 24gb highspeed stacking module, new dell j3pc9 dual port 10gsfpr switch module for powerconnect 7200 7024 7048, new hp procurve j8708a 4port 10gbe cx4 zl expansion module open box, dellforce10 3m58m module 03m58m 6020060102 rev 01, juniper networks exum4sfp uplink module 4port 1g sfp 711021270 for ex3200, dell powerconnect 6224 24ports managed switch w yy741 module stacking cable, new sealed dell tntff powerconnect 70xx 10gbaset module 10gbtr 0tntff, alcatel lucent 3he02777aaah01 rack mounted chassis 7705 sarf t1e1 16 port, dell powerconnect 6224p 24port poe switch with gm765 module and stacking cable, new sealed cisco wsx4648rj45ve , juniper finisar 740021309 exsfp10gelra ftlx1471d3bclj1 sfp lr transceiver, rndv3 dell powerconnect 10ge stacking module for 70xx series switch, dell powerconnect 6224p 24port poe switch w yy741 module stacking cable, new hp procurve 48port switch 2650pwr j8165a networking switch open box, dell 7wkf9 powerconnect m8024k 10gbe 57821 9np48 hk53g, new cisco wsx6148rj45 48port 10100 baset switching module for 6500 7600, new sealed j9308a hp procurve 20port 101001000 poe module , new sealed brocade fastiron sxfizmr sx 1600 amp; sx 800 ethernet mgmt module, new cisco wscbs3130xs dell wn446 catalyst blade switch 10gbe gigabit open box, hp procurve j8698a switch managed chassis 6x j8702a j8726a module 2x j8712a psu, hp j9049a procurve 290024g 24ports gigabit switch w 10gbe module, cisco wscbs3130xs dell wn446 catalyst blade switch 10gbe gigabit new open box, dell powerconnect 6248 48ports gigabit switch stackable w module gm765 , new sealed juniper expwr930ac ex 4200 amp; ex 3200 930w ac power supply, new brocade foundry x62xg 2 port 10gbe xfp module fesx624fesx648 ipv6 tae, cisco catalyst wssvcfwm1 firewall services module for 65007600 chassis, dell powerconnect 6248p poe 48port gigabit switch with yy741 stacking module , juniper 74002130 exsfp10gesr 10ge sfp sr opt transceiver ftlx8571d3bclj1 , intel ftlx8571d3bcvit sfp transceiver for x520da2sr2, hp procurve j8702a 24port gigabit module poe procurve zl modular switch, cisco wsx6148ege45at v01 cat6500 48port poe ready 101001000 wjumbo frame, new cisco wsx6724sfp 24 port sfp gigabit ethernet switch module open box, dlink dem421xt 850nm 10gbasesr xfp transceiver 300m pi03287000046, cisco wsx45sup6le supervisor engine 4500 series w 2x cvrx2sfp 2x glcsxmm, new j9088a hp procurve 2610 48ports 10100 switch open box, new sealed j8702a hp procurve 24port gige 101001000 poe zl module , raritan dcimps2 kvm switch module, j8697a hp procurve switch 5406zl 4x j8702a poe module 2x j8712a psu 1x j8726a, new cisco wssup7203b catalyst 65007600 supervisor engine 720 pfc3b open box, dell y9c52 force10 6020060102 module s6012g2st 0y9c52, lot of 2 cisco x210gbcx4 10210503 transceiver module

Categories: Computers & Networking Tags:
Comments are closed.