Home > Computers & Networking > Switch Module

Switch Module

June 2nd, 2013

How do I install a CD player in 1998 Ford Escort?

I just bought a used 1998 Ford Escort SE. The car only has a tape player which to me looks like it's wired to the temp. controls. Can I install a cd player? How do I start?

You need a special kit that replaces the entire radio/climate control plate. The switch modules for the climate controls will be removed from the factory assembly and mounted on the new kit. It's all quite a bit easier than it sounds, and all the wiring you need will be included with the kit. Just be sure to follow the directions exactly. You will also need a set of Ford radio removal tools.

http://www.autotoys.com/x/cust/product.php?productid=8605

Find Switch Module On eBay Below:

Dell PowerConnect 8100 N4000 MXL 10GbE SFP+ Module PHP6J
Dell PowerConnect 8100 N4000 MXL 10GbE SFP+ Module PHP6J
$365.00
Cisco GLC T Copper SFP 1000BASE T SFP transceiver module 30 1410 02
Cisco GLC T Copper SFP 1000BASE T SFP transceiver module 30 1410 02
$37.48
New J4858C HP Compatible 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver module
New J4858C HP Compatible 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver module
$9.99
New J4858B HP Compatible 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver module
New J4858B HP Compatible 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver module
$9.99
New J4858A HP Compatible 1000Base SX 850nm SFP Transceiver module
New J4858A HP Compatible 1000Base SX 850nm SFP Transceiver module
$9.99
SFP 1GE LX 100 Juniper Compatible 1000BASE LX SFP 10KM with 4 year warranty
SFP 1GE LX 100 Juniper Compatible 1000BASE LX SFP 10KM with 4 year warranty
$27.55
New J4859A HP Compatible 1000Base LX 10KM Duplex LC SFP module
New J4859A HP Compatible 1000Base LX 10KM Duplex LC SFP module
$12.99
New J4859B HP Compatible 1000Base LX 10KM Duplex SFP module
New J4859B HP Compatible 1000Base LX 10KM Duplex SFP module
$12.99
New J485C HP Compatible 1000Base LX 10KM Duplex LC SFP module
New J485C HP Compatible 1000Base LX 10KM Duplex LC SFP module
$12.99
USED Cisco WS X6704 10GE 3BXL 4 Port 10Gb Ethernet Module w WS F6700 DFC3BXL
USED Cisco WS X6704 10GE 3BXL 4 Port 10Gb Ethernet Module w WS F6700 DFC3BXL
$224.00
IBM X3650M4 16GB PC3L 12800R DDR3 1600 46W0672 46W0671
IBM X3650M4 16GB PC3L 12800R DDR3 1600 46W0672 46W0671
$220.00
HP 500666 B21 16GB REG PC3 10600 380G6
HP 500666 B21 16GB REG PC3 10600 380G6
$220.00
QSFP28 Dell QSFP 100G CWDM4 Compatible 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm 3km Transceiver
QSFP28 Dell QSFP 100G CWDM4 Compatible 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm 3km Transceiver
$3,515.00
IBM 49Y1397 8GB REG PC3L 10600 X3550M3 X3650M3
IBM 49Y1397 8GB REG PC3L 10600 X3550M3 X3650M3
$180.00
QSFP28 Junipur Compatible 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm 2km
QSFP28 Junipur Compatible 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm 2km
$3,515.00
HPE H3C FlexFabric 7910 72Tbps Fabric Main Processing Unit S9810 LSVM1SRPC
HPE H3C FlexFabric 7910 72Tbps Fabric Main Processing Unit S9810 LSVM1SRPC
$3,500.00
USED Cisco N7K M148GT 11 Nexus 7000 Series 48 Port 10 100 1000 Ethernet Module
USED Cisco N7K M148GT 11 Nexus 7000 Series 48 Port 10 100 1000 Ethernet Module
$68.00
TI99 4A Texas Instruments Computer Video Modulator UM1381 1 TV Switch
TI99 4A Texas Instruments Computer Video Modulator UM1381 1 TV Switch
$12.49
IBM 46C0599 49Y1528 16GB DDR3 PC3L 10600R HS22 HS22V HS23
IBM 46C0599 49Y1528 16GB DDR3 PC3L 10600R HS22 HS22V HS23
$265.00
Optical Transceiver Module RDH 102 47 2 R2A Ericsson Delta Electronics SFP
Optical Transceiver Module RDH 102 47 2 R2A Ericsson Delta Electronics SFP
$29.99
Cisco GLC SX MM RGD Compatible 1000BASE SX SFP 850nm 550m4 YEAR WARRENTY
Cisco GLC SX MM RGD Compatible 1000BASE SX SFP 850nm 550m4 YEAR WARRENTY
$22.80
QSFP28 Cisco QSFP 100G SM SR Compatible 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm 2km Transceiver
QSFP28 Cisco QSFP 100G SM SR Compatible 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm 2km Transceiver
$3,515.00
USED Cisco WS X6748 SFP 3BXL 48 port High Performance Mixed Media Module
USED Cisco WS X6748 SFP 3BXL 48 port High Performance Mixed Media Module
$308.00
Transition Networks TN 10GSFP LR1 Compatible 10GBASE LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM
Transition Networks TN 10GSFP LR1 Compatible 10GBASE LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM
$118.75
USED Cisco WS X6548 GE 45AF Fabric Enabled 48 Port 10 100 1000 Ethernet Module
USED Cisco WS X6548 GE 45AF Fabric Enabled 48 Port 10 100 1000 Ethernet Module
$320.00
NEW Genuine Dell GP 10GSFP LRM 10Gb LR 1310NM SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE LRM
NEW Genuine Dell GP 10GSFP LRM 10Gb LR 1310NM SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE LRM
$45.00
NEW Cisco ISR4351 SEC K9 with  1 year warranty
NEW Cisco ISR4351 SEC K9 with 1 year warranty
$3,500.00
Finisar FCLF 8520 3 1000BASE T Active Copper SFP Transceiver Tested
Finisar FCLF 8520 3 1000BASE T Active Copper SFP Transceiver Tested
$55.00
GENUINECisco GLC SX MM 30 1301 02 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver ModuleMMF 850nm
GENUINECisco GLC SX MM 30 1301 02 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver ModuleMMF 850nm
$4.95
HP ProCurve J8768A 24 RJ 45 Port Gig T Port VL Module for VL Switch
HP ProCurve J8768A 24 RJ 45 Port Gig T Port VL Module for VL Switch
$79.99
NEW Cisco ASR1004 with  1 year warranty
NEW Cisco ASR1004 with 1 year warranty
$3,400.00
HP JD119B X120 Compatible 1000BASE LX SFP 1310nm 10km 4 YEAR WARRANTY
HP JD119B X120 Compatible 1000BASE LX SFP 1310nm 10km 4 YEAR WARRANTY
$20.90
NEW Cisco ASR1000 RP1 with  1 year warranty
NEW Cisco ASR1000 RP1 with 1 year warranty
$4,000.00
Extreme 10053 Compatible 1000BASE ZX 1550nm 70km SFP 4 YEAR WARRENTY
Extreme 10053 Compatible 1000BASE ZX 1550nm 70km SFP 4 YEAR WARRENTY
$76.00
NEW Cisco ASR1000 RP2 with  1 year warranty
NEW Cisco ASR1000 RP2 with 1 year warranty
$8,300.00
Allied Telesis AT SP10LRM Compatible10GBASE LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
Allied Telesis AT SP10LRM Compatible10GBASE LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
$147.25
NEW Cisco ASR1000 ESP5 with  1 year warranty
NEW Cisco ASR1000 ESP5 with 1 year warranty
$4,100.00
DC SSR DC Microwave Sensor Switch Radar Switch Module Human Body Induction
DC SSR DC Microwave Sensor Switch Radar Switch Module Human Body Induction
$2.43
NEW Cisco ASR1000 ESP10 with  1 year warranty
NEW Cisco ASR1000 ESP10 with 1 year warranty
$6,000.00

Recently Purchased Switch Module:


hp jd364b x230 local connect 100cm cx4 network cable, cisco wsc3750x48ps catalyst switch with c3kxnm1g module fast shipping, axiom 1000basezx gbic transceiver for nortel aa1419004ax , dell ftlf8519p2bnl sfp fiber transceiver module, hp procurve switch 2900 50704320 10gbe cx4 port module for j9049a j9050a, cisco class 1 21cfr104010 sfp transceiver 10182101 , jdsu jsp21s0aa1 2gbs 850nm sfp fiber channel optical transceiver with pull tab, cisco c2960sstack catalyst c2960s flexstack module fast shipping, mikrotik routerboard 14e rb14e pcie1x to 4x minipcie adapter, genuine juniper sfpp10gelr 10ge sfp lr wavelength 1310nm 10km 740031981, genuine cisco wsg5483 1gbe copper 1000baset gbic transceiver qty available , cisco wsx670810g3cxl 8 port 10gbe module for 65007600 switches w xl option, brocade foundry nimlx1gx20gc 20 port copper gigabit module mlx4mlx8mlx16, genuine juniper exsfp10gesr 10gb sfp 740031980 850nm mmf sr qty available , brocade foundry fcx4xg 4 port 10gbe sfp expansion module for fcx switches 10gb, genuine juniper exsfp1gesx lc multimode 740011613 1000basesx sfp ex series, brocade foundry nimlx1gx20sfp 20 port sfp 1gb gigabit module mlx4mlx8mlx16, genuine cisco sfp10gsr 10gbasesr 550m 850nm 10g lc connector mmf avd, genuine cisco xenpak10gblx4 10gbaselx4 10gb transceiver pn 10199102 , cisco wsx45sup6le supervisor engine w 2 x 10gbe ports catalyst 4500e 512mb, finisar 2gb fc fibre channel module class 1 21cfr104010 ftrj85197d25 , cisco linksys gigabit ethernet 1000 base mgblh1 lh minigbic sfp transceiver , brocade 57100033301 xbr000212 32g sw 32g fc sfp 1 pack fiber channel, lot 18 elpeus tech module sfpplb 10gb copper 0db loopback, genuine dell powerconnect fj727 10gb dual fiber port adapter 10ge xfp module, finisar fcbg110sd1c05 fiber optic cable assemblies 10g sfp 5m length sfp , cisco dell wscbs3130gsf v01 0gx227 catalyst blade switch, cisco wsx2922xlv 2port 100basefx fast ethernet expansion module switch, genuine cisco glct 1000baset listing per 1 piece, lot of 16 picolight plxpl00s1321 1000basesx 850nm sfp gbic , hp msm720 access ctrl newother j9693a msm710 upgrade 10 ap mgmt lics, lot of 4 finisar sfp ftlf8519p3bnl 100base lx and 2g fibre channel new, brocade 57100001301 4g spf transceivers lot of 12, cisco fan tray for wsc4506 catalyst 4506 chassis, lot cisco catalyst wsx4148rj wsx4013 wsx448gbrj45 wsx4148rj modules, ibm fru 39y9278 4gb fibre channel switch module, cisco fet10g v01 fabric extender fet10g 10gbe line 10256601 sfp, lot of 2 sun x5558a plrxxlscs43s1 10gb xfp optical transceiver x2, f5 1 lot of 32 each opt001000 125gig 850mm transceiver, force 10 lot of 4 gpxfp1s mfgr2 10gbasesrsw 850nm mmf xfp transceiver, original genuine oem cisco small business mgbt1 1000baset sfp module, force10 ccesfm3 switch fabric module card e600i e1200i, 2 finisar ftlx8511d3 10gbasesrxfp lc mm fiber connect 300m 850nm transceiver, cisco catalyst 2960s48t ethernet switch wsc2960s48tdl v04 w stack module, lot of 7 finistar ftlf8528p2bnvem 850nm class 1 optical transceivers, hp procurve 20port gigt 2x10gbe sfp v2 zl module j9548a j9548aaba renew, new sonicwall at gigabit poe injector 01ssc5545 758479055457 8023at, t1 10bt ethernet 4port eth cards, genuine cisco x210gbsr ethernet optical transceiver module 10220503, genuine cisco x210gbsr ethernet optical transceiver module 10220506, lot of 2 supermicro ablecom pws9021r redundant module switching power supplies, lot of 10 ten cisco sfp10gsr sfp 10gbasesr transceivers v03, lot of 4 dell ftlf8519p2bnl 850nm sfp transceiver module dpn x3366, cisco n5km1404 cisco nexus 5000 1000 series module 4x10ge 4xfc, cisco wsx4648rj45ve 48 rj45 poe 101001000 nib, osi sfpgelosi 1000baselx sfp 1310nm, brocade 57000008801 16gb sw 125m 850nm sfp gbic , brocade brvdx8770sfm1 vdx switch fabric module 401000806, lot 5 compatible xfp 10g lr transceiver 10gbaselr fully tested, brocade brdcx2164 64 port 8 gb fibre channel module fc864 for dcx , arista qsfp40gsr4 40gbasesr4 qsfp transceiver qsfpsr4 xvr0006002 , juniper sp7041m1jn part number 740013111 optical transceiver module, cisco sfpget ext 1000baset transceiver 30142102 copper, new arista cabqs5m qsfp to 4 x sfp twinax copper cable 5m cbl0017301

Categories: Computers & Networking Tags:
Comments are closed.